Our Donors:

This is a list of businesses, organizations and individuals who donated monetary donations of any size, as well as in-kind donations; in no particular order.  Our appreciation goes out to all of them - they've made a difference.

 
Barbara Ann & Thomas J. Sobierajski
Taylor Law Offices
Sharon Buenker
Beecher City FBLA - Kristy Sayers
Effingham Printing - Phil & Melissa Coats
Mike McDevitt
McHugh's Double Drive-Thru - Tom McHugh
Lewis Bedar
Gordon Price Auction Service - Victoria Price
Creative Designs - Lisa Koester
Jeff McDevitt
Spectrum Graphics - Ashley Higgs
James & Donna Inman
Cecilia Hill O’Donnell (in memory of her father
     Wilmer Wayne Hill, Army Air Corps)
James & Caroline Aller
Martin's IGA

Bruce & Debra Hill
Lynn Weakly
Mid America Motorworks

Charles & Janice Schuette
Todd & Celia Ebbert
Richard Brummer
John Martin (in memory of his father,
     Everett L. Martin, Army & Air Force)
NACO Printing - Larry Deiters
Harold & Judith Meyer
     (Honoring Jim Tate, Jr. - WWII Veteran)
Hitachi Metals Automotive Components USA, LLC
Debbie Cohorst
Randy Czerwonka
Lakeland Rehabilitation and Health Care Center
Leanne Bales RN, CNOR, Adminstrator
     Effingham Ambulatory Surgery Center

Bandy's Home Health Care
Ray Bower (in memory of his father, Ray L. Bower)
ARTCRAFT Printing - Lloyd Foster
Ed Baumgarten
Sacred Heart Church & School - Effingham, Illinois

Carrie Wegman
Pete Peters
Stephen & Mary Starwalt
St. Anthony's Memorial Hospital - Effingham, Illinois
Barbara Brosman & Linda Poe
Kelly Willenborg
Jolene Arend Giving Fund
Bob Fergus
Scott Moeller
Leslie Probst
Melissa & Johnathan Willenborg
Jami Ludwig
Ron & Jennifer Niebrugge
Brad & Angie Holsapple
Floyd & Mildred Meseke
Donald & Patricia Tate
Helen Sheppard
Kristin Smith
The Hitachi Foundation
First National Bank of Pana
Frieda Noll
Christina Biddle
Stephen Hopkins
Angus Links Golf Course

Gene Reed Photos - Gene Reed
Bradford National Bank - Greenville, IL
Jerry & Tamra Kidwell
Greg & Susan Ikemire
Victor & Florence Czerwonka
David & Carolyn Lorton
Han-Son Company
Alan & Ellen Walk
Sheri Barnett
Charles & Gertrude Harris
Thomas Schneider - Macon County Sheriff
Linda Jo Hascall
Craig & Beth Lindvahl
J&J Ventures - Bob Willenborg
Southwestern Electric Cooperative, Inc.
     Operation Round-Up
Bales Unlimited - Christy Bales
Kemper CPA Group

Main St. Flowers & Gifts - St. Elmo, IL
McHugh Hospitality Group, Inc. - John McHugh
Michael & Margaret Mason
Shelby Electric Coop
Blue Grouch Pub - Springfield, IL
In Home Medical of Sarah Bush Lincoln Health System
American Family Insurance  (multiple donators)

          Mark Ekiss - Decatur, IL
          Rich Engelkes - Charleston, IL
          Jim Bishop - Champaign, IL
          Gerald Letzkus - Decatur, IL
          Mike & Sue Kleiss - Decatur, IL
          Darrel Mays - Mount Vernon, IL
          Scott Kibler - Tuscola, IL
          Perry Ford - Champaign, IL
          Bud Cole - Decatur, IL
          Dwight Unzicker - Mahomet, IL
          Perry Dable Agency - Danville
          Heidi Beck - Bethany, IL
          Mark Anderson - Monticello
          Jeff Stipp - Danville, IL
          Mark Shelite - Pana, IL
          Kenney Davenport Agency - Champaign, IL
          David K. Lough Agency – Mattoon, IL
          Lori Shasteen Agency
          Mark K. Hendrickson Agency – Champaign, IL
          Lan Jiang – Champaign, IL
          Niebrugge Agency – Effingham, IL
          Phil Norfleet Insurance Agency – Monticello, IL
          Ryan Waller Agency – Decatur, IL
          Robert A. Phillips – Mt. Vernon, IL
          Douglas A. Keen Agency – Rantoul, IL
          Toni Tolch Agency – Urbana, IL
          Kelly L. Christensen – Schofield, WI
Coles-Moultrie Electric Cooperative - Mattoon, Illinois
Don Bushue
Mark Mankin
Thelma Goetze (in memory of Chester Goetze)
Donald & Carol Brookshier
Kathy & Pat Yakey (honoring Wm R Yakey)
Feller Oilfield Service
Students of Sacred Heart School - Effingham, IL
Jack Byrum Memorial
          (on behalf of Bill & Joyce McDevitt & Children)
Diagnostics Plus

The Sharper Edge - Lori & Randy Tappendorf
McDevitt Family
David & Karen Smith
Mildred Savage
Robert Flaugher
Earl & Lynda McClain
Ron & Chris Cloyd
Bud & Penny Brown
Ron & Brenda McClain
Rod & Michelle McClain
Bruce & JoAnne Leonard
Tilmon & Mildred Cantrell
Charles & Lucille Ireland
J.C. & Hildred Wantland
Quercus Grove Rural Club
James Hutchins
Maurice & Mary Tempel
Alexander Shay
Roc’s Blackfront - Charleston, IL
Southeastern Illinois Community Foundation
Leo Clennon
Judi Markwell
Rob Strauch
Kenneth & Betty Gorden
John & Georgia Schnake
Rachel Anderson (honoring Jim Stewart)
Peter & Sarah Laufersweiler (honoring Jim Stewart)
Deborah Stewart (honoring Jim Stewart)
Fredrick Troy & Mary Lois Preston (in memory of Maurice Tempel)
Steve & Vicki Garretson (in memory of Maurice Tempel)
James Haeman
J & S Professional Pharmacy - Joyce Fogleman
LtCol (Ret) William M. & W. Elane Jones
          (in memory of Maurice Tempel)
Marc & Martha Raap (in memory of Maurice Tempel)

Larry & Kathryn Stout
Sandra K. Loyd
Eugene Janes Family (in honor of Eugene Janes)
Eugene Janes
Sally & Mark Speciale
Mary & Leon Vemmer
William J. Braun – In Memory of Joseph A. Lewis
Mike Piana
Carol Hartzel
Marcy Speth
Lou & Lin Viverito
Stephen & Trotter Kasak
Virginia “Gini” & David Smith
Kenneth & Esther Henry
Esther V. Henry – In Honor of her Husband Kenneth E. Henry
Judith A. Lemansky – In Honor of Lee Strayhorn
J. Lee Strayhorn
Stephen & Rae Printz
J.A. Merrick
Donald & Alice Lienesch
Alberta E. Webb – In Honor of her Husband
Helen L. Pumphrey
Edgar & Marilynn Baer
Alexander L. Shay
Charlotte L. Atkins
Dorothy P. Brown
Frank & Mickey Cattaneo
Betty J. Gooden
Lowell & Joan Powell
Marvin & Louise Shumway
Albert & Dorothy White
David & Violet Knight
Lyndell and Mamie Lee Coffey
Richard & Betty Durham

The Kelly Family–In Memory of Donald N. Kelly, Robert E. Kelly, J.R. “Joe” Wood, Jr.

Norman & Catherine Howerton
Gordon & Arlene Voss
Dallas & Hazel Kingery
Ted & Sandra Work
David A. Sammis
Kathy J. Theesfield
Timothy & Camille Heisel
Randall & Beth Moon
Patrick J. Dawson
L. Eugene & Michelle Dillow
Robert & Kathy Wiesemann
Edward W. Woare
Stephen & Maureen O’Brien
Jeffrey & Jean Agee
Tom & Sue Sloan
Jack A. Bodine
Tim Malm
Kevin & Suzanne Moore
Russell & Marjorie Stark
John & Connie Armer
Darryl & Lynn Petty
Chester & Clara Jankowski
Charles A. Woodford
D. P
aul & Nicole Kirchgesner

IN MEMORY OF - Henry “Hank” Eversmann – Herr Funeral Home, Collinsville, IL:
          Ken & Kay Jones
          Dennis & Barbara Pace
          Dorothy E. Campbell
          Sonja & Fred Yagow
          Terry & Kathleen Poneleit
          Mike & Patricia A. Niel
          Grover & Kay Jones
          Chris & Vicky Dietsch
          Veronica R. Vacca Konzen
          Bernice & Donald Gerstenecker
          Ruth & Gillis Turner
          Ronald & M. Constance Throm
          Martin & Cynthia Bub
          Gus & Robin Viviano
          Mike & Sharren Albertina
          Geno & Doris Chiapelli
          James & Nora Beattie
          Mark Massa
          Gary & Pam Klein
          Terry & Mary Allen

Donald and Clemence Miller
Robert and Jean Davis
David Dick
J. Lee Strayhorn
John and Elenor Lammers
Carol and John McNeely
James and Tara Flaig
Wayne and Mary Savageau
Clifford, Bernadine, and Peter Brandenburger
C. Michael and Beth Hewing
Robert and Darlene McIntire
James and Kay Jansen
Robert and Laura Dalton
Gary and Betty Hannaman
Frank Weldon Jr. and Martha Spitz
Robert Munsie
Carlos and Rowena Biellier
Michael and Linda Kovarik
Carl and Ilena Steeby
Robert and Elizabeth Weaver
James and Doris Mattchen
EJ and Marian Armstrong
Michael and Gail Casey
Don or Louise Greer
Emily McCracken
Emmitt Schwartzlese
Charles, Sharon, and Kevin Kech
Robert Degrand
Ron and Lisa Blythe
Warren Briesacher
Pauline Phipps
Lowell or Joan Powell
Ralph or Susan Elke
Becky Reed
Glen and Anita Kessler
Stephen Hopkins
Sophie and Norbert Althoff
James and Anna Stewart
Robert and Cathy Goldstein
Willard Shields
Deborah and Gary Niebrugge
Larry or Patricia Neihls
Lynn Brown
Carol Griesbaum
John Reed
Ronald and Janice Kinder
Henry and Esther Poterucha
M.F. and Patricia Beauford
Paul and Mary Slifer
Don and Frieda Taylor
Richard & Rosemary Will
Bobbie Ashley
William F. Hill
William & Judith Cody
Ralph H. Emmerich
Christopher J. Nuxoll
Stephen G. Graliker
John & Evelyn Wright
Stephen B. Hopkins
Jeff & Julie Richards
Dave & Debby Storm
Sheri D. Barnett
Mary E. Koterba
Vickie L. Holthaus
Eric & Julie Chojnicki
Randy & Lisa Dorr
Lynn Holland
Greg & Lisa Ikemire
Gene & Rhonda Fearday
Scott & Lizabeth Moeller
Kelly S. Pontious Washburn
Brian & Jill Schultz
Kevin & Kelly Roepke
Harold & Jennifer Jansen
Suzanne & Michael Bandy
John & Jane James
John & Pamela Schnake
Jennifer & Leon Westendorf
Charles & Karen Luchtefeld
Ashley R. & Kristine M. Sayers
Jennifer Brent
Randy & Lori Tappendorf
Richard & Wendy Cutright
Richard & Maureen Brummer
Scott Beal
Seth & Patricia Harrell
M.S. Hortenstine
David & Laura Paruleski
Terri Beal
James F. Holland
Sonja Martin
James & Tara Flaig
Kelly S. Willenborg
Gordon D. Bien
Mr. & Mrs. Philip Dziuk
Eugene & Bonnie Krause
L.A. & Karen L. Dougherty
Ashley R. & Kristine M. Sayers
Terry Childress
Sister Carol Jean Hecht
Howard C. Anderson
Colonel & Mrs. Robert H. Voss
Houston & Francis Vineyard
Linda & James Brissenden
Lynn Patterson
Dale Ready
Stephen G. Graliker
Harley & Jeanette Quirin
Darryl Weaver - Applebee’s Fundraiser
Thomas & Martha Sarnecki
Julia Wolf
Russell & Lila Rae Pepper
Dr. James Graham
WSOY Byers & Company Radio
Kevin & Sue Breheny - TEAM SOY
Pat & Ann Dawson - Miles Chevrolet
Jerry & Peggy Letzkus - American Family Insurance
John & Martha Brinkoetter
  Imboden Creek Living Center / Imboden Creek Gardens
Dave & Madelyn Cooper - Marquis Beverage Service
Pete & Kit Paulin - Benjamin F Edwards Co.
Brian & Becky Burcham - All Service Contracting
Dan & Jo Caulkins / Richard & Tempest Grader
   Patterson House
Jack & Laura Bodine - Bodine Services
Gary Birschbach - Decatur Area McDonalds
Decatur Park District
Decatur Airport
City of Decatur
In Memory of Henry “Hank” Eversmann
Donna & Gary Eversmann
Barry & Carol Moore
James & Lori Kaiser

In Memory of Raymond F. Smith
Jean L. Taylor

In Memory of John Patrick Sherlock
Margaret Ann Perdue
David & Michelle Townsend
Chuck & Sandi Smith

In Memory of Gaylord D. Bannick
Debra D. Reynolds & Family

In Memory of Leon A. Mullen
Gary & Cindy Adolph
Nelda & Daniel Blankenship
Naomi Blunt
Angela Owensby
Gene & Barb Lotter
Dolores J. Johnson
Brunnworth Family
Tim Brunnworth & Family
David & Violet Knight
Jim & Ruth Brusack
Kenneth & Esther Henry
Gary & Barbara Hoffstetter
Duane, Linda & John Flowers
Susie Cooper
Gordon & Jacqueline Burnside
John & Sherrie Ferguson
M. Babe Edsall
Connie, Mark & Alicia Homen
Lisa Heflin & Family
John & Sue Heston
Anthony & Carmen Koonce
Larry & Christy Martin
Rick & Jane Cornelius
Annette & Fred Diepholz and Family
Marc & Linda Behrhorst

In Memory of Matthew Sefton
Jeff & Mona Beckman
Lyle & Jean Locke
John & Carolyn Grames
Jo-Ellen Frailey
Tom & Carla Diveley
Patti & Steven Bohner
Mr. & Mrs. Burrus
Bob & Eva Durbin

Linda Hetzer and Premiere Jewelry
Culver’s of Effingham – Debolt Family
Emden Elementary School – Mrs. Marilyn Willmert & 4th grade Students
Teutopolis High School – Janice Ochs & Volunteens
Teutopolis High School – US History and German classes
First National Bank Of Dieterich
National Bank at Effingham
Patterson House, Inc. – Decatur, Ill.
Caterpillar - Decatur, Ill.
Mason Christian Church
PEO Sisterhood / Chapter NF, Effingham, Ill.
Beta Sigma Phi – Laureate Alpha Epsilon Sorority, Effingham, Ill.
Jolene Arend Giving Fund, Altamont, Ill.
Central Illinois Livestock Association

American Legion Post #120 – Effingham, Poppy Drive

American Family Insurance
Gerald F. Letzkus, Decatur, Ill.
Mark Shelite, Pana, Ill.
Lori Shasteen, Sullivan, Ill.
Phil Norfleet, Monticello, Ill.
Niebrugge, Effingham, Ill.
Ronald A. Howell, Clinton, Ill.
Mark R. Anderson, Monticello, Ill.
Jenny Abbott, Lincoln, Ill.

National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
Benjamin Mills Chapter, Brownstown, Ill.
Springfield Chapter, Springfield, Ill.
Governor Thomas Ford Chapter, Mahomet, Ill.
Whiteside Station Chapter, Columbia, Ill.
Daniel H. Brush Chapter, Carbondale, Ill.
Neva L. & David Walden
Mr. & Mrs. Leon and Mary Vemmer
Larry Eckhardt, “The Flag Man”
James E. Lang
Myron J. Shaffer
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas and Mary Bowman
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey and Sandra Bray
Mr. & Mrs. Warren and Delores Briesacher
Jug Brown
Calvin L. Isselhardt
Mr. & Mrs. John and Evelyn Wright
Sterling D. Wilson
Mr. & Mrs. Brett and Julie Williamson
Frank L. Weldon, Jr.
Connie E. Wegman
Walter L. Watts, Jr. and Family
Kris Wagahoft
Mr. & Mrs. Houston and Francis Vineyard
Carol Toney
James C. Stoffel
Mr. & Mrs. P. David and Ruth Simcox
Alexander L. Shay
Mr. & Mrs. Charles and Margaret Shafer
Mr. & Mrs. Michael and Sharon Sehy
Mr. & Mrs. Robert and Dorothy Schalter
Robert P. Roth
Ralph Rockett
Mr. & Mrs. Harold and Myla Robertson
Mr. & Mrs. Fred and Thelma Roberts
Elaine B. Ooley
Sandy Mullen

Thomas and Mary Jo Fish
Leslie and Jennifer Otto
James Hutchins
Kay Halford
Scott and Sue Kabbes
Claude Inlow Jr.
J. David Smith
Lynn Brown
George and Colleen Nuxoll
Brent and Roxanne Pitcher
Tracy Berberich

PEO Sisterhood Supreme – Effingham, Illinois
Donald & Angela Dalenberg
Marcy Speth
Quenella’s
Mark & Nancy Wolf
Deborah Litteken
Elloise Holsapple Trust
IN HONOR OF Charles Rairden:
          Steve Rairden
          John Rairden
          Sue Rairden Stout
          Julie Rairden Mills
          Nancy Rairden

Kirk Feller
Kim Myers
Larry Young
Carol Young
Carol Ruffner
Patrick & Jennifer Fitzgerald
Lindsey & Linda Parrish
W.R. Yakey Grain Co. - Mode, IL
Effingham County IL Chapter of Thrivent Financial
     Altamont, IL
B.H. Ford
James Olson & Christine Sheen
Hickory Point Bank & Trust
IN MEMORY OF Chester Goetze:
          Mrs. Thelma Goetze
          Earl & Lois Chitwood
          Ronald & Helen Goetze
          Gilbert & Dorothy Goetze
          Philip & Donna Goetze
          Paul & Julie Watson
          James & Suzanne Uphoff
          Rice Family Farm
          David & Dianne Oedewaldt
Alphonse & Kathleen Ruholl
Juanita B. Chiste Winning
Walter C. Bratten
Jeffory B. Stark
John P. Sherlock
Pat A. Cooper
Mrs. Maxine Watts – In Memory of her husband Warren
John & Patricia Kirby
Representative Robert F. Flider/Friends of Bob Flider
Benji & Keri Holding
The Henry Siblings – In Honor of their Parents Kenneth & Esther Henry
Kevin & Pamela Bauer
Mary M. Merrill – In Memory of her Husband
Tim & Alice Addis – In Honor of Oliver Emmerich
Art & Lavanda Joergens – In Memory of Harlan
Christine C. Elgert
Cletus & Nancy Deters
Robert D. Beerup
Gene & Frances Slater
Albert & Margaret Julliard
Joyce Hilgert – In Memory of Maurice Tempel
The DeRuntz Family
Christine & Steven Herbert
Robert & Karla Flach
Melissa & Scott Smith
Myah & Brett Stuemke
Mayhaven Publishing – Doris Wenzel – Mahomet, IL
Newell’s Auto Body, Inc. – Todd Newell – Decatur, IL
Patton Printing – Effingham, IL
Peoria County Farm Bureau
Tutko Investments, Inc. – Decatur, IL
Breheny Insurance & Investments Consultants, Inc. – Forsyth, IL
Phillip W. Cochran Consulting Engineer – Decatur, IL
J.J. Swartz Co. – Decatur, IL
Far View Stables – Sheila & Mark Cieplik
Cleveland Grain Systems, Inc. – Decatur, IL
Speed Lube 10-Minute Oil Change Shops – Decatur, IL
Wright Furniture – Dieterich, IL
Crystal Mini Storage – Teutopolis, IL
Krekel’s West – Decatur, IL
CF&H Insurance Agency, Inc. - Sullivan, IL
Dr. James C. Graham – Effingham, IL
Archer Daniels Midland Company – Employee Matching Program
Niemerg’s Steak House - Effingham, IL
R. E. Sprague, D.D.S.
Tanglewood Village, LLC
Robert Bray Corporation
Beecher City Seniors Club
Jolene Arend Giving Fund
Dieterich Woman’s Fund
K.F. Farms Inc.
Charles Heuerman Trucking Company
Dan Hecht Chevrolet and Toyota
Area #51 Beverage Association
Bushue Management, Inc.
Taylor Law Offices, P.C.
Siemer Milling Company
The Marina @ Lake Sara - Brian Larson

In Memory of Lyndle R. Dark
          Joanne Capps
          Dorothy Darlene Strother
          Mabel Priest
          Roger & Ann Mitchell
          Jeff & Karen Griggs
          Janis & Pressley Laird
          Debbie Lippincott
          Donnie Anstedt
          Bob & Melba Foster
          Anna B. Miller
          Rosemary Mathis
          Connie Lerch
          JE & Family
          Nikki & Family

Southwestern Electric Cooperative, Inc. / Operation Round Up
Agracel, Inc. Industrial Developers
P & N Properties, Inc.
Robert Bray Title Services
Michael J. Meyer, Attorney at Law
The Brown Group, Inc.
TLYoungblood, Inc.
Stephen M. Willenborg, D.M.D.

Koboldt Charitable Trust through Fifth Third Bank,           Effingham, IL

First Christian Church, Cowden, IL

Diagnostics Plus, Cecelia Hill O’Donnell, RN, Sunrise, FL

In Memory of Clemence A. Miller, wife of Donald Miller-
          Allan & Dorothy Brennecke
          Jean I. Gough
          Jennifer & Robert Dulaney
          Fred Leicht, Jr.
          Jeanne M. Garner

In Memory of Kenneth A. Bigelow-
          Mr. & Mrs. Brad Bigelow

In Honor of Ryan & Sara Milleville Jennings’ Wedding-
          Donna & Dean Stuckemeyer
          Paul Berg & Shirley Dunnett
          Paulette Berg
          Dale & Connie Berg
          Steve & Pat Robinson
          Brandon & Amy West
          Dean & Sherry Berg
          Pam Kepley


American Legion Post 1168
Keeler – Adams
Edgewood, Illinois

American Legion Post 68
Sullivan, Illinois

VFW Post 1769
Theodore Hoffman Post
Effingham, Illinois

AmVets Post 140
Greenville, Illinois

VFW Post 9770
Brownstown, Illinois

American Legion Post 725
Windsor, Illinois

American Legion Post 924
Teutopolis, Illinois

Louisville Rotary Club

VFW Post 3862
Vandalia, Illinois

American Legion Post 120
Effingham, Illinois

VFW 12th District, Illinios

VFW Post 4325
Mattoon, Illinois

American Legion Post 90
Clark County
Marshall, Illinois

American Legion Post 435
Glen Carbon, Illinois

VFW Post 4829
Shelbyville, Illinois

American Legion Post 1180
Mulberry Grove, IL

VFW Post 5694
Highland, IL

Marine Corps League ( Lincoln Land Leathernecks)
DET 1174
Greenville, IL

American Legion Post #635
Normal, IL

Marine Corps League Auxiliary
Unit #342 Decatur, IL

Bond County Memorial VFW Post 1377
Greenville, IL

VFW 17th District
Illinois

American Legion Riders Post 914
Louisville, IL

Sigel American Legion Post #1134
Sigel, IL

Bond County Veterans Council
Greenville, IL

American Legion Post 120
Effingham, IL

Richard Pittman Marine Corps League Detachment 1231
Champaign, IL

American Legion Post 317
Oconee, IL

Knights of Columbus
4th Degree Assembly 0231
Highland, IL

VFW Post 5975
Marshall, IL

VFW Pull Tab Account

Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States Post 9770

Veterans of Foreign Wars 12th Dist/IL

In Honor of Henry and Alois "Short" Zander

Veterans of Foreign Wars Mattoon Post No. 4325

K of C Council 2932
Trenton, IL

American Legion Post 2007
Swansea, IL

American Legion Post No. 420

Elks Club
Effingham, IL

American Legion Post 411
Farina, IL

Coral Hall American Legion Post 539
Kansas, IL

Eva Casstevens American Legion Post 535
Beecher City, IL

American Legion Riders Post 365
Collinsville, IL

Illinois State Organization of the National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
          Dursilla Andrews Chapter - Edwardsville, IL
          Daniel H. Brush Chapter - Carbondale, IL
          Whiteside Station Chapter - Waterloo, IL
          Prairie State Chapter - Centralia, IL
          Cahokia Mound Chapter - Belleville, IL
          Daniel Chapman Chapter - Vienna, IL
          James Halstead, Sr. Chapter - Robinson, IL
          Letitia Green Stevenson Chapter -Bloomington, IL
          Governor Thomas Ford Chapter - Piper City, IL
          District IV NSDAR
          Walter Burdick Chapter - Sue Kemp Guillemette
          Mount Carmel Chapter - Mary Hering Schrader
          Fort Massac Chapter - Brenda Grace Mizell
          Daniel H. Brush Chptr - Margaret Shirley Schulhof
          Isaac Hull Chapter #5-059-IL NSDAR
         
Illinois Cameo Society NSDAR

American Legion Post 252 - Timmermann-Benhoff
Breese, IL

American Legion Post 924
Teutopolis, IL

American Legion Post 365 - Leighton Evatt
Collinsville, IL

Veterans of Foreign Wars Ladies Auxiliary 1300
Granite City, I
L

Effingham Sunrise Rotary Club

The Community Foundation of Decatur / Macon County

Beta Sigma Phi – Illinois Sigma Master No. MA480

Shumway Senior Citizens, Shumway, IL

Newton Junior Women’s Club – Newton, IL

International Order of Old B’s – Mt. Vernon, IL

Jolene Arend Giving Fund

The Growmark Foundation – Bloomington, IL

Beecher City Senior Club – Beecher City, IL

Beecher City Tri-County Ruritan Club – Beecher City, IL

American Legion Auxiliary

Beta Sigma Phi - Karen Luchtefeld

Ladies Auxiliary

Department of Illinois American Legion 17th District

East Alton Rotary Club 10/71

Department of Illinois Veterans of Foreign Wars of the     United States - Springfield, IL

American Legion - Swansea Community Post 2007

State of Illinois Ladies Auxiliary to the Veterans of Foreign Wars

Sons of the American Legion, Detachment of Illinois Squadrons

Disabled American Veterans, Effingham County Chapter #7

Ladies Auxiliary to the Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 7676, Altamont, IL

Ann Crooker St. Clair Chapter NSDAR, Altamont, IL

Stephen B. Hopkins
Boris Bonutti
Colleen & George Nuxoll
Joyce E. Fogleman, R.Ph.
Ralph & Sue Elke
Mr. & Mrs. John and Patricia Elder
Christopher J. Nuxoll
Angela R. Nuxoll
William & Barbara Ross
Cindy J. Robinson
Mr. & Mrs. Frederick Reed
Dan Reitz
Neil & Eleanor Pistorius
Robert & Dianne Peadro
Mr. & Mrs. D. Martin and Patricia A. Napier
J.A. Merrick
John & Judy Looby
Dina Lewis
Billy & Patricia McCluney
Mark & Connie Mankin
Nancy & Mark Wolf
Danny & Marsha Wittenberg
Mary & Charles Webb
Daniel & Carol Warfield
Jessica & Jason Howe
Bill & Doris Thomas
Ryan L. Jennings
Carol J. Schafer
TL & MA Sawyer
Dave & Debby Storm
Russell & Marjorie Stark
Linda & Donald Debolt
Bud & Barbara Cole
Gary & Susan Cope
Don & Rhonda Davis
Jami P. Elmore
Louis R. Evans
Gene & Sharon Gardner
J. Sam Garnati
Danny R. Goad
Kathleen R. Ferrell
Robert & Karla Flach
Norman & Elma Hoff
Diana Sue & Harold Heth
Renee Nelms King
George & Sara Kerestes
Mark & Nancy Kimble
Charles & Karen Luchtefeld
Bryan Clayton
Gary & Jean Bohnhoff
Ms. Mary Brannan
Mildred C. Braun
Jack A. Bodine
John & Martha Brinkoetter
Kevin & Susan Breheny
William W. Austin

In Honor of Don Bushue’s Birthday
Steven & Courtney Carr
Laura JW Paruleski

In Honor of Everette Strenz
Tracy L. McDermott

In Honor of Oliver & Ralph Emmerich
Tim & Alice Addis

In Memory of Charlie Stubblefield
Strawn Family

In Memory of Harold “Frosty” Frost
Cecil & Tara Shelton
Daniel & Cora Jane Schoonover
Mr. & Mrs. Donald Heuerman
L.E. Steele
Joan Chappell Family
Don & Norma Deters
John & Lisa Bayler
Mr. & Mrs. Benny Ballas
TL Youngblood, Inc., Effingham, Illinois
Midland States Bank, Effingham, Illinois
Marquis Beverage Service, Decatur, Illinois
Kopetz Manufacturing, Inc., Decatur, Illinois
Caterpillar, Decatur, Illinois - 1st Qtr. Community Chest Recipient-2011
The Brown Group, Effingham, Illinois
Decatur Club Building, William J. Braun, Decatur, Illinois
The Marina at Lake Sara, Brian Larson, Effingham, Illinois
Kemper CPA Group, LLP, Effingham, Illinois
Wortman Printing Co., Effingham, Illinois
Dieterich Woman’s Club, Dieterich, Illinois
Disabled Veterans National Foundation & Ms. Harrington, Washington, DC
VFW Alton Post 1308, Alton, Illinois
Illinois Elks Association, Fairfield, Illinois
VFW Illinois Headquarters
Creating Entrepreneurial Opportunities (CEO) Class of 2010-2011, Effingham, Illinois
In Honor of Wm. R. Yakey - Pat and Kathy Yakey
Mr. & Mrs. Lyle and Goldie Moseley
Mr. & Mrs. William and Peggy Moffett
Mr. & Mrs. Dean and Grace Mesnard
Mr. & Mrs. Wesley and Mary Mendenhall
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas and Bernice Marlow
Mr. & Mrs. John and Elnor Lammers
Florence E. Lamb & S. Ann Stahl
Mr. & Mrs. Eugene and Bonnie Krause
Rodney Hunt
Mr. & Mrs. James and Patricia Hearring
Timothy & Sallie Hatter
Dr. James Graham
Robert H. Flaugher
Mr. & Mrs. Mike and Martha Fearday
Louis R. Evans
John & Christy Dietzen
Frank P. Davidson
Keith C. Corzine and Family
Mr. & Mrs. Charles and Esther Cope
Mr. & Mrs. Lyndell and Mamie Lee Coffey
Mr. & Mrs. Merle and Evelyn Boswell
David and Peggy Barton
Charles Ramsey, M.D.
Harley N. Quirin
Janelle Phillips
Mr. & Mrs. W.E. and B.V. Penny
Stanley R. Peck
Michael A. Passalacqua